"X" Denotes Complete Count for Each Box 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11-12 13-14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
                                           
County
    Criminal District Attorney Early Votes Election Night Total       County Judge Early Votes Election Night Total  
     Allyson Mitchell REP 7648 4423 12071      Robert D. Johnston REP 7548 4388 11936
    Judge, County Court at Law Early Votes Election Night Total       District Clerk Early Votes Election Night Total
 
      Jeff Doran REP 7657 4423 12080       Teresia P. Coker REP 7600 4387 11987
    County Clerk Early Votes Election Night Total       County  Treasurer Early Votes Election Night Total
 
      Mark C. Staples REP 7630 4427 12057       Tara Lambright Holliday REP 7601 4394 11995
    County Surveyor Early Votes Election Night Total       Justice of the Peace, Pct. 1 Early Votes Election Night Total
 
      Gene Russell REP 7596 4394 11990       Gary Thomas REP 2212 1132 3344
    Constable, Pct. 1 Early Votes Election Night Total       Justice of the Peace, Pct. 3 Early Votes Election Night Total
 
      David Franklin REP 2209 1132 3341       James E. Todd REP 2053 1472 3525
   County Commissioner, Pct. 2 Early Votes 6 7 8 9 10 11-12 Total
      Linda Bostick Ray REP 783 45 26 12 124 52 158 1200
    Rashad Q. Mims I DEM 1194 91 120 36 95 39 162 1737
    Justice of the Peace, Pct. 2 Early Votes 6 7 8 9 10 11-12 Total
      David A. Braun REP 932 45 24 11 151 67 213 1443
    Carl E. Davis DEM 1028 91 121 37 69 23 104 1473
    County Commissioner, Pct. 4 Early Votes Election Night Total     Justice of the Peace, Pct. 4 Early Votes Election Night Total
      Joey Hill REP 2092 1085 3177       James W. Westley REP 2074 1094 3168
State
Governor Early Votes Election Night Total Lieutenant Governor Early Votes Election Night Total
      Greg Abbott REP 7424 4286 11710       Dan Patrick REP 7058 4034 11092
    Lupe Valdez DEM 1926 923 2849     Mike Collier DEM 2191 1139 3330
    Mark Jay Tippetts LIB 85 64 149     Kerry Douglas McKennon LIB 128 86 214
    Attorney General Early Votes Election Night Total     Comptroller of Public Accounts Early Votes Election Night Total
      Ken Paxton REP 6980 4043 11023       Glenn Hegar REP 7126 4047 11173
    Justin Nelson DEM 2200 1094 3294     Joi Chevalier DEM 1996 979 2975
    Michael Ray Harris LIB 178 113 291     Ben Sanders LIB 183 149 332
  Commissioner of the General Land Office Early Votes Election Night Total     Commissioner of Agriculture Early Votes Election Night Total
      George P. Bush REP 7006 4053 11059       Sid Miller REP 7028 4025 11053
    Miguel Suazo DEM 2034 986 3020     Kim Olson DEM 2152 1066 3218
    Matt Pina LIB 310 183 493     Richard Carpenter LIB 146 111 257
    Railroad Commissioner Early Votes Election Night Total     Justice, Supreme Court, Place 2 Early Votes Election Night Total
      Christi Craddick REP 7131 4048 11179       Jimmy Blacklock REP 7165 4114 11279
    Roman McAllen DEM 2017 1017 3034     Steven Kirkland DEM 2130 1064 3194
    Mike Wright LIB 187 140 327
    Justice, Supreme Court, Place 6 Early Votes Election Night Total
    Justice, Supreme Court, Place 4 Early Votes Election Night Total       Jeff Brown REP 7191 4106 11297
      John Devine REP 7178 4119 11297     Kathy Cheng DEM 2093 1047 3140
    R.K. Sandill DEM 2108 1045 3153
  Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 7 Early Votes Election Night Total
Presiding Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Early Votes Election Night Total       Barbara Parker Hervey REP 7212 4123 11335
      Sharon Keller REP 7110 4045 11155     Ramona Franklin DEM 2083 1057 3140
    Maria T. (Terri) Jackson  DEM 2058 1038 3096
  Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 8 Early Votes Election Night Total
    William Bryan Strange III LIB 140 103 243
      Michelle Slaughter REP 7310 4204 11514
    State Senator, District 3 Early Votes Election Night Total     Mark Ash DEM 976 551 1527
      Robert Nichols REP 7204 4126 11330
  State Representative, Dist. 8 Early Votes Election Night Total
    Shirley Layton DEM 2032 1019 3051
      Cody Harris REP 7289 4224 11513
    Bruce Quarles LIB 121 87 208
    Wesley D. Ratcliff DEM 2070 1026 3096
Justice, 12th Court of Appeals Dist., Place 3 Early Votes Election Night Total
  District Judge, 87th Judicial Dist. Early Votes Election Night Total
      Greg Neeley REP 7592 4398 11990
      Deborah Oakes Evans REP 7538 4382 11920
  District Judge, 369th Judicial Dist. Early Votes Election Night Total
      Michael Davis REP 7639 4428 12067
Federal
    United States Senator Early Votes Election Night Total     US Representative, Dist. 5 Early Votes Election Night Total
      Ted Cruz REP 7176 4139 11315       Lance Gooden REP 7226 4173 11399
    Beto O'Rourke DEM 2188 1099 3287     Dan Wood DEM 2100 1042 3142
    Neal M. Dikeman LIB 52 40 92